Information Overload


Thats what happens when you dont know what to give priority, who to reply to and in what order you do everything especially when you are online. As i usually sit on the comp to write a blog post or something.. Beep! goes the cell and i need to answer that.. the IM windows just start popping up and i get all confused on what the hell i need to do next. As i get ready to reply, The cell inbox says that my inbox is full and more smses are waiting..aahh!! thats what i wanna scream out loud!! but being me i do that in mind. and get back to the hectic life of mine. Thats the problem if you have too much of a social life.. All around blogosphere you are seeing that more and more of the old bloggers blog less frequently. Its because somewhere along the line they grew a social life. And social lives or for that reason any lives are VERY demanding. You get caught up with your studies and ur job and dont feel like penning down those thoughts when you can use that time for something better. Like entertainment like a movie or something πŸ™‚ So thats why you see lot less of the older wiser bloggers blogging less frequently just so that they can handle the information overload. Like me for an example., i took a break in November when i stopped blogging for a while. Yeah it obviously didnt make any impact on the world, sadly.Β  So obviously i may be blogging less frequently because i’ve got a lot of issues to sort out and i dont exactly get the online time that the rest of you people do so Cheerio! damn! the inbox i full again :O AAAAAAHHHHHH!!!

p.s. thinking about shifting my blog to http://kenneth.ignitte.in What say people??

Advertisements

Author: iNOsaint

Inosaint. The Evil Genius. The Mad Hunter. I go by many names!

13 thoughts on “Information Overload”

  1. What??

    I noticed you said ‘older, wiser’ like a thousand times!
    The ones who just got in are stupid? Is that what you’re implying?

    And noone missed you? O_o
    Weird statement. People have read each post of yours, haven’t they?

    HAVEN’T THEY???

    Ooof.

  2. Yes. I have seen that happening with me too. Though I want to write something daily, I dont feel like writing it.

  3. info overload?never happend 2 me as of now!i was walking so backward…people are so smart to have their blogs!!not fair..and how come i dont know..that ther is a world beyond orkut..and gtalk??sob!!really sad…i hope such an overload happens to me…after all who doesnt like to be popular….oh one thing when yu hav too many forwards be sure no one cares you they are just forwards…*sob*!!:(

  4. πŸ˜€ you can add the link when yu comment where it says website. yeah i saw the blog and not many ppl are actually intrested in blogging. they are a few who want to write and they kinda get started πŸ™‚ there are only a handful of bloggers at nitte,with hardly any one actually being very serious. hope it changes.

  5. as many people we get for ignitte so many bloggers shal be created,,,i myself startd to blog after joinig ignitte!!blogging is superb….lots to learn….heaven…yeah let us hope we get many nitte bloggers….:)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s